ALL AUSTRALIAN

2002

Matthew Pavlich

2003

Matthew Pavlich/Peter Bell/Paul Haselby

2005

Matthew Pavlich

2006

Matthew Pavlich

2007

Matthew Pavlich

2008

Matthew Pavlich/Aaron Sandilands

2009

Aaron Sandilands

2010

Aaron Sandilands

2012

Luke McPharlin

2013

Michael Johnson

2014

Aaron Sandilands/Nathan Fyfe/Hayden Ballantyne

2015

Nathan Fyfe/David Mundy

2019

Nathan Fyfe/Michael Walters


Brownlow Medal

2015

Nathan Fyfe

2019

Nathan Fyfe


Doig Medal

Year

Doig Medallist

Best Clubman

Beacon Award

1995

Peter Mann

N/A

Scott Chisholm

1996

Stephen O'Reilly

N/A

Gavin Mitchell

1997

Dale Kickett

N/A

Mark Gale

1998

Jason Norrish

Chris Bond/Jason Norrish

Brad Dodd

1999

Adrian Fletcher

Ashley Prescott

Clem Michael

2000

Troy Cook

John Rankin

Paul Haselby

2001

Peter Bell

Leigh Brown

Dion Woods

2002

Matthew Pavlich

Shaun McManus

Paul Medhurst

2003

Peter Bell

Troy Longmuir

Graham Polak

2004

Peter Bell

Matthew Carr

Andrew Browne

2005

Matthew Pavlich

Troy Cook

David Mundy

2006

Matthew Pavlich

Luke Webster

Marcus Drum

2007

Matthew Pavlich

Heath Black

Robert Warnock

2008

Matthew Pavlich

Luke Webster

Rhys Palmer

2009

Aaron Sandilands

Michael Johnson

Stephen Hill

2010

David Mundy

Matt de Boer

Michael Barlow

2011

Matthew Pavlich

Matt de Boer

Tendai Mzungu

2012

Ryan Crowley

Tendai Mzungu

Lee Spurr

2013

Nathan Fyfe

Lee Spurr

Cameron Sutcliffe

2014

Nathan Fyfe

Alex Silvagni

Matt Taberner

2015

Aaron Sandilands

Jonathon Griffin

Alex Pearce

2016

Lachie Neale

Aaron Sandilands

Lachie Weller

2017

Bradley Hill

Zac Dawson

Luke Ryan

2018

Lachie Neale

Aaron Sandilands

Brennan Cox

2019

Nathan Fyfe

Aaron Sandilands

Sam Switkowski


AFLPA Most Valuable Player

2014

Nathan Fyfe

2015

Nathan Fyfe


Players' Award

2012

Chris Mayne

2013

Ryan Crowley

2014

Nathan Fyfe

2015

Nathan Fyfe

2016

Lachie Neale

2017

Nathan Fyfe

2018

Ed Langdon

2019

Nathan Fyfe


AFL Rising Star

1995

Shaun McManus

Round 10 v St Kilda

1995

Craig Callaghan

Round 16 v Richmond

1996

Daniel Bandy

Round 2 v Sydney

1996

Greg Harding

Round 4 v Collingwood

1996

Kingsley Hunter

Round 14 v St Kilda

1996

Luke Toia

Round 20 v Melbourne

1996

Craig Callaghan

Round 22 v Brisbane

1997

Heath Black

Round 5 v St Kilda

1998

Jess Sinclair

Round 4 v Essendon

1999

Andrew Shipp

Round 15 v St Kilda

2000 - WINNER

Paul Hasleby

Round 1 v Geelong

2000

Leigh Brown

Round 4 v Richmond

2000

Matthew Pavlich

Round 17 v Port Adelaide

2001

Adam McPhee

Round 13 v Essendon

2001

Dion Woods

Round 21 v Melbourne

2002

Paul Medhurst

Round 1 v West Coast

2003

Graham Polak

Round 9 v Melbourne

2003

Byron Schammer

Round 13 v Hawthorn

2003

Aaron Sandilands

Round 14 v Brisbane

2005

David Mundy

Round 14 v Adelaide

2008 - WINNER

Rhys Palmer

Round 3 v West Coast

2008

Garrick Ibbotson

Round 9 v Carlton

2009

Stephen Hill

Round 6 v West Coast

2009

Nick Suban

Round 21 v Essendon

2010

Anthony Morabito

Round 22 v Carlton

2011

Zac Clarke

Round 20 v St Kilda

2014

Matthew Taberner

Round 22 v Brisbane

2016

Connor Blakely

Round 11 v Essendon

2016

Lachie Weller

Round 12 v Brisbane

2017

Luke Ryan

Round 20 v Gold Coast

2018

Brennan Cox

Round 12 v Adelaide

2018

Adam Cerra

Round 16 v Melbourne